Schedule - Tier One


Schedule Tier One.pdf

      KIBIHT 2019 SCHEDULE TIER ONE  
             
Game # Date Time On Time Off Rink HOME AWAY
9 02-Jan 2:30pm 4:45pm NHL Chilliwack Bruins North East Zone
10 02-Jan 2:30pm 4:45pm Memorial Yale Varsity Vancouver T-Birds
11 02-Jan 2:30pm 4:45pm Brock POE Prep Abbotsford Hawks
12 02-Jan 3:00pm 5:15pm OLY Alaska North Stars Mission Stars
13 02-Jan 7:15pm 9:30pm NHL Delta Varsity Thompson Zone 
14 02-Jan 7:30pm 9:45pm OLY South Zone Knights Edmonton KC Squires
15 02-Jan 8:00pm 10:15pm Memorial North Central Zone Victoria Racquet Club
16 02-Jan 8:00pm 10:15pm Brock Yukon Rivermen Balgonie Prairie Storm
Game # Date Time On Time Off Rink HOME AWAY
25 03-Jan 12:00pm 2:15pm NHL POE Prep Yukon Rivermen
26 03-Jan 12:00pm 2:15pm Memorial Delta Varsity Chilliwack Bruins
27 03-Jan 12:00pm 2:15pm Brock Alaska North Stars South Zone Knights
28 03-Jan 12:30pm 2:45pm OLY Yale Varsity North Central Zone
29 03-Jan 2:30pm 4:45pm NHL Abbotsford Hawks Balgonie Prairie Storm
30 03-Jan 2:30pm 4:45pm Memorial Thompson Zone  North East Zone
31 03-Jan 2:30pm 4:45pm Brock Mission Stars Edmonton KC Squires
32 03-Jan 3:00pm 5:15pm OLY Vancouver T-Birds Victoria Racquet Club
Game # Date Time On Time Off Rink HOME AWAY
41 04-Jan 7:00am 9:15am NHL Mission Stars South Zone Knights
42 04-Jan 7:00am 9:15am Memorial North East Zone Delta Varsity
43 04-Jan 7:00am 9:15am Brock Victoria Racquet Club Yale Varsity
44 04-Jan 7:30am 9:45am OLY Balgonie Prairie Storm POE Prep
45 04-Jan 9:30am 11:45am NHL Edmonton KC Squires Alaska North Stars
46 04-Jan 9:30am 11:45am Memorial Chilliwack Bruins Thompson Zone
47 04-Jan 9:30am 11:45am Brock Vancouver T-Birds North Central Zone
48 04-Jan 10:00am 12:15pm OLY Abbotsford Hawks Yukon Rivermen
57 04-Jan 5:00pm 7:15pm NHL #1 #8
58 04-Jan 5:00pm 7:15pm Memorial #9 #16
59 04-Jan 5:00pm 7:15pm Brock #12 #13
60 04-Jan 5:30pm 7:45pm OLY #4 #5
61 04-Jan 7:30pm 9:45pm NHL #2 #7
62 04-Jan 7:30pm 9:45pm Memorial #10 #15
63 04-Jan 7:30pm 9:45pm Brock #11 #14
64 04-Jan 8:00pm 10:15pm OLY #3 #6
Game # Date Time On Time Off Rink HOME AWAY
73 05-Jan 12:00pm 2:15pm NHL W57 W60
74 05-Jan 12:00pm 2:15pm Memorial W58 W59
75 05-Jan 12:00pm 2:15pm Brock W62 W63
76 05-Jan 12:30pm 2:45pm OLY  W61 W64
77 05-Jan 2:30pm 4:45pm NHL L57 L60
78 05-Jan 2:30pm 4:45pm Memorial L58 L59
79 05-Jan 2:30pm 4:45pm Brock L62 L63
80 05-Jan 3:00pm 5:15pm OLY L61 L64
Game # Date Time On Time Off Rink HOME AWAY
85 06-Jan 9:30am 11:45am NHL (Tier 1 C Winner) L73 L76
86 06-Jan 9:30am 11:45am Memorial W74 W75
87 06-Jan 9:30am 11:45am Sandman Center W78 W79
88 06-Jan 10:00am 12:15am OLY (Tier 1 Consolation) W77 W80
90 06-Jan 1:30pm 3:45pm OLY (Tier 1 Final) W73 W76

KIBIHT SPONSORS

Upcoming Events


Jan. 02, 2019 to Jan. 06, 2019

KIBIHT 2019

read more »


Jan. 02, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Opening Ceremonies
McArthur Island Sports Centre
Opening Ceremonies Information

read more »


Jan. 05, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:30 PM

Blazer Game and Award Presentations
Sandman Centre
KAMLOOPS BLAZERS vs KELOWNA ROCKETS @ 7PM

read more »


WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.